nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends
1967 Opinions

DATE ISSUED: ISSUED TO: OPINION NO:
08-23-1967 Agnes Geelan, Workmen's Compensation Bureau 67-354
04-24-1967 Agnes Geelan, Workmen's Compensation Bureau 67-348
04-11-1967 roger D. Schell, Bottineau County State's Attorney Assistant 67-340
10-05-1967 Lloyd Zander, Veterans Affairs 67-338
09-25-1967 Lloyd Zander, Veterans' Aid Commission 67-335
04-20-1967 Walter Christensen, State Treasurer 67-333
10-06-1967 Lynn E. Crooks, Unsatisfied Judgment Fund 67-331
07-24-1967 A. Friedman, Cass County Register of Deeds 67-328
02-27-1967 Lyle G. Stuart, Adams County State's Attorney 67-327
12-18-1967 Rodney S. Webb, Walsh County State's Attorney 67-323
04-29-1967 Orvill Hagen, Labor Commission 67-320
03-03-1967 Ray H. Mattison, State Historical Society 67-320a
12-18-1967 M. F. Peterson, Superintendent of Public Instruction 67-318
03-23-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-315
07-07-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-312
07-28-1967 Donald C. Holand, State Senator 67-305
04-03-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-304
07-31-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-299
03-16-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-297
05-02-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-290
10-03-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-284
10-13-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-281
01-12-1967 Ray English, Grant County State's Attorney Assistant 67-280
12-08-1967 Charles E. Crane, Hettinger County State's Attorney 67-278
12-07-1967 Glenn Dill, Ward County State's Attorney Assistant 67-275
02-21-1967 Edwin Sjaastad, Tax Commissioner 67-273
06-15-1967 Walter Christensen, State Treasurer 67-270
06-06-1967 Peter K. McKenzie, State Treasurer 67-269
04-17-1967 Walter R. Hjelle, Highway Commissioner 67-268
08-02-1967 William D. Yuill, Cass County State's Attorney Assistant 67-260
04-12-1967 Leo J. Beauclair, Barnes County State's Attorney 67-259
01-20-1967 Robert L. Eckert, Richland County State's Attorney 67-257
03-03-1967 Jack D. Paul, Trade Commission 67-254
06-05-1967 Jack D. Paul, Trade Commission 67-253
03-13-1967 Jack D. Paul, Trade Commission 67-251
10-18-1967 Charles C. Rand, Grafton State School 67-249
09-01-1967 Walter Christensen, State Treasurer 67-246
01-04-1967 Kenneth Raschke, Higher Education 67-244
06-19-1967 Ben Meier, Secretary of State 67-243
04-12-1967 R. C. Hastings, Seed Commission 67-242
04-03-1967 Fred P. Brandt, Economic Development Commission 67-240
02-03-1967 Robert L. Eckert, Richland County State's Attorney 67-234
04-13-1967 C. R. Krogstad, Dairy Commission 67-231
01-11-1967 William L. Guy, Governor 67-227
10-18-1967 Walter Christensen, State Treasurer 67-225
01-04-1967 James O. Guthrie, State Employees' Retirement Board 67-220
07-27-1967 Tor A. Hegland, State Employee's Retirement Board 67-219
03-31-1967 James O. Guthrie, State Employee's Retirement Board 67-218
03-23-1967 Geo. M. Thompson, Bank of North Dakota 67-213
02-17-1967 M. F. Peterson, Superintendent of Public Instruction 67-200
06-19-1967 A. R. Nestoss, Public Instruction 67-196
04-11-1967 M. F. Peterson, Superintendent of Public Instruction 67-193
03-28-1967 Lowell Williams, Calvin Superintendent of Schools 67-189
03-17-1967 John T. Traynor, Devils Lake Public School District No. 1 67-188
12-18-1967 M. F. Peterson, Superintendent of Public Instruction 67-186
02-08-1967 Calvin A. Calton, Divide County State's Attorney 67-183
01-25-1967 Larry Kraft, Burleigh County State's Attorney Assistant 67-180
04-14-1967 Fabian E. Noack, Foster County State's Attorney 67-177
11-20-1967 John A. Alphson, Grand Forks State's Attorney 67-175
05-10-1967 Ben J. Wolf, Public Service Commission 67-173
11-01-1967 Elmer Olson, Public Service Commission 67-172
10-30-1967 elmer Olson, Public Service Commission 67-166
03-28-1967 Ralph Dewing, Department of Accounts and Purchases 67-161
11-22-1967 Thomas L. Secrest, Republican National Committee 67-159
09-12-1967 Thomas L. Secrest, North Dakota Republican Party 67-158
08-16-1967 Lyle Limond, State Board of Medical Examiners 67-156
04-17-1967 R. G. Nerison, Stutsman County State's Attorney 67-155
04-24-1967 Robert L. Eckert, Richland County State's Attorney 67-146
03-02-1967 Fred P. Brandt, Economic Development Commission 67-145
03-07-1967 Richard B. Thomas, Ward County State's Attorney 67-144
04-05-1967 Weldon Haugen, Motor Vehicle Registrar 67-141
03-29-1967 John A. Alphson, Grand Forks State's Attorney 67-131
04-13-1967 Richard W. Prouty, State Toxicologist 67-129
03-07-1967 John A. Alphson, Grand Forks State's Attorney 67-127
12-05-1967 Glen Goodman, State Representative 67-118
06-12-1967 Orville Hagen, Labor Commissioner 67-117
08-09-1967 K. O. Nygaard, Insurance Commissioner 67-95
04-15-1967 L. F. Gerhart, Fire and Tornado Fund 67-94
08-02-1967 Robert L. Eckert, Richland County State's Attorney 67-93
07-25-1967 Lloyd H. Nygaard, Board of Higher Education 67-91
06-08-1967 kenneth E. Raschke, Higher Education 67-89
03-02-1967 William L. Guy, Governor 67-87
06-09-1967 Russell W. Stuart, Game and Fish Department 67-85
05-15-1967 Ben Meier, Secretary of State 67-71
04-13-1967 Frank F. Jestrab, State Bar Association 67-67
12-26-1967 Clinton R. Ottmar, Stutsman County State's Attorney 67-63
04-13-1967 Norbert J. Muggli, District Judge 67-62
11-15-1967 Halvor L. Halvorson, Jr., Ward County Judge 67-59
08-09-1967 David E. Nething, Stutsman County State's Attorney Assistant 67-56
10-27-1967 Vincent Laqua, Wells County State's Attorney 67-55
04-17-1967 Lyle G. Stuart, Adams County State's Attorney 67-54
11-14-1967 Eugene Kruger, Cass County State's Attorney 67-52
03-27-1967 Rodney S. Webb, Walsh County State's Attorney 67-50
03-27-1967 C. E. Crane, Hettinger County State's Attorney 67-46
06-26-1967 Fred P. Brandt, Economic Development Commission 67-38
07-26-1967 J. Howard Stormon, Rolla City Attorney 67-30
09-18-1967 Raymond R. Rund, Steele County State's Attorney 67-28
02-22-1967 M. G. Anderson, LaMoure City Attorney 67-26
10-18-1967 G. W. Ellwein, State Examiner Office 67-14
11-21-1967 William C. Smith, Bank of North Dakota 67-12
01-03-1967 Arme Dahl, Agriculture and Labor 67-10
09-11-1967 Clarence Krogstad, Dairy Commissioner 67-07
04-05-1967 Clarence Krogstad, Dairy Commissioner 67-06