nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends
1990 Advice

DATE ISSUED: ISSUED TO:
12-31-1990 Richard C. Wilkes (Dec. 31, 1990)
12-31-1990 Howard D. Swanson, Grand Forks City Attorney's Office (Dec. 31, 1990)
12-28-1990 Sonja Clapp, Grand Forks County State's Attorney's Office (Dec. 28, 1990)
12-20-1990 F. C. Rohrich, Emmons County State's Attorney (Dec. 20, 1990)
11-29-1990 John M. Howard, State Representative (Nov. 29, 1990)
11-28-1990 Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's Attorney (Nov. 28, 1990)
11-28-1990 Jennifer Ring, State Representative (Nov. 28, 1990)
11-28-1990 Timothy L. Kingstad, Land Department (Nov. 28, 1990)
11-19-1990 Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's Attorney (Nov. 19, 1990)
11-19-1990 Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public Instruction (Nov. 19, 1990)
11-19-1990 Robert E. Hanson, State Treasurer (Nov. 19, 1990)
11-16-1990 Calvin N. Rolfson, Board of Nursing ( Nov. 16, 1990)
11-13-1990 Douglas G. Manbeck, Nelson County State's Attorney (Nov. 13, 1990)
11-08-1990 Dennis Neumann, Centennial Commission (Nov. 8, 1990)
11-08-1990 Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement System (Nov. 8, 1990)
11-06-1990 Kenneth N. Thompson, State Representative (Nov. 6, 1990)
11-05-1990 Murray G. Sagsveen, Adjutant General Office (Nov. 5, 1990)
11-05-1990 Scott Engmann, Retirement and Investment Office (Nov. 5, 1990)
10-31-1990 R. L. Rayl, Management and Budget Office (Oct. 31, 1990)
10-24-1990 Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's Attorney (Oct. 24, 1990)
10-23-1990 Gary Knell, State Representative (Oct. 23, 1990)
10-23-1990 Robert G. Hoy, Cass County State's Attorney (Oct. 23, 1990)
10-23-1990 Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's Office (Oct. 23, 1990)
10-15-1990 Sonya Clapp, Grand Forks County State's Attorney's Office (Oct. 15, 1990)
10-04-1990 Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's Attorney (Oct. 4, 1990)
09-27-1990 James W. Wold, Griggs County State's Attorney (Sep. 27, 1990)
09-27-1990 Earle R. Myers, Jr., Richland County State's Attorney (Sep. 27, 1990)
09-27-1990 Rod Larson, State Representative (Sep. 27, 1990)
09-25-1990 James Sperry, Historical Society (Sep. 25, 1990)
09-12-1990 Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public Instruction (Sep. 12, 1990)
09-11-1990 Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's Office (Sep. 11, 1990)
08-20-1990 Laverne L. Zink, Board of Registration for Professional Engineers (Aug. 20, 1990)
08-17-1990 Gary Preszler, Banking and Financial Institutions (Aug. 17, 1990)
08-15-1990 Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's Attorney (Aug. 15, 1990)
08-15-1990 James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's Attorney (Aug. 15, 1990)
08-15-1990 Corlis Mushik, State Senator (Aug. 15, 1990)
08-15-1990 Lloyd Jones, Game and Fish Department (Aug. 15, 1990)
08-15-1990 Wade G. Enget, Mountrail County State's Attorney (Aug. 15, 1990)
08-15-1990 Lynn A. Aas, State Representative (Aug. 15, 1990)
08-09-1990 Jeffrey Peterson, Burke County State's Attorney (Aug. 9, 1990)
08-06-1990 Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's Attorney (Aug. 6, 1990)
08-06-1990 Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's Attorney (Aug. 6, 1990)
08-06-1990 Robin Huseby, Barnes County State's Attorney (Aug. 6, 1990)
07-27-1990 L. L. Naaden, State Senator (July 27, 1990)
07-25-1990 Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City Attorney (July 25, 1990)
07-25-1990 Gary R. Ness, Aeronautics Commission (July 25, 1990)
07-25-1990 Douglas Manbeck, Nelson County State's Attorney (July 25, 1990)
07-23-1990 Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's Attorney (July 23, 1990)
07-12-1990 Mark A. Tebelius, Harvey City Attorney (July 12,1990)
07-12-1990 James T. Odegard, Grand Forks County State's Attorney (July 12, 1990)
07-12-1990 Sarah Carlson, State Representative (July 12, 1990)
06-26-1990 Ward County Commissioners (June 26, 1990)
06-26-1990 Helen Tracy, Workers Compensation Bureau (June 26, 19990)
06-26-1990 Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's Attorney (June 26, 1990)
06-26-1990 Lawrence P. Kropp, South Central Child Support Enforcement Unit (June 26, 1990)
06-21-1990 Jens Tennefos, State Senator (June 21, 1990)
06-19-1990 Phyllis A. Ratcliffe, Grant County State's Attorney (June 19, 1990)
06-06-1990 Joe LaDuke, Racing Commission (June 6, 1990)
06-05-1990 Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's Attorney (June 5, 1990)
06-04-1990 Scott Engmann, Retirement and Investment Office (June 4, 1990)
05-31-1990 James W. Wold, Griggs County State's Attorney (May 31, 1990)
05-31-1990 Robert E. Hanson, State Treasurer (May 31, 1990)
05-30-1990 Lyle G. Witham, McHenry County State's Attorney (May 30, 1990)
05-29-1990 Lloyd B. Omdahl, Lieutenant Governor (May 29, 1990)
05-22-1990 George A. Sinner, Governor (May 22, 1990)
05-17-1990 Ronald A. Reichert, Medora City Attorney (May 17, 1990)
05-17-1990 John A. Malmberg, Bank of North Dakota (May 17, 1990)
05-16-1990 Winnie Stadter, Protection and Advocacy Project (May 16, 1990)
05-16-1990 Bruce A. Selinger, Slope County State's Attorney (May 16, 1990)
05-16-1990 Wayne G. Sanstead, Superintendent of Public Instruction (May 16, 1990)
05-16-1990 David O'Connell, State Senator (May 16, 1990)
05-16-1990 Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement System (May 16, 1990)
05-15-1990 George A. Sinner, Governor (May 15, 1990)
05-07-1990 Sarah Vogel, Agriculture Department (May 7, 1990)
05-07-1990 Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's Attorney (May 7, 1990)
05-07-1990 Tim Schuetzle, Roughrider Industries (May 7, 1990)
05-07-1990 Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's Attorney (May 7, 1990)
04-26-1990 Carol M. Siegert, Governor's Office (April 26, 1990)
04-25-1990 Corliss Mushik, State Senator (April 25, 1990)
04-23-1990 Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City Attorney (April 23, 1990)
04-23-1990 Scott Engmann, Retirement and Investment Office (April 23, 1990)
04-16-1990 James Wold, Griggs County State's Attorney (April 16, 1990)
04-06-1990 Martee Bushfield, Department of Family Medicine (April 6, 1990)
04-05-1990 Wayne O. Solberg, Fargo City Attorney (April 5, 1990)
04-04-1990 Jerry Renner, Kidder County State's Attorney (April 4, 1990)
04-03-1990 David A. Sprynczynatyk, State Engineer (April 3, 1990)
03-30-1990 Merle A. Torkelson, McLean County State's Attorney (March 30, 1990)
03-27-1990 Alice Olson, State Representative (March 27, 1990)
03-24-1990 George A. Sinner, Governor (March 28, 1990)
03-20-1990 Charles C. Whitman, Bismarck City Attorney (March 20, 1990)
03-19-1990 Janet Wentz, State Representative (March 19, 1990)
03-16-1990 Richard Rayl, Management and Budget Office (March 16, 1990)
03-16-1990 Charles F. Mertens, Legislative Council (March 16, 1990)
03-16-1990 Owen K. Mehrer, Stark County State's Attorney (March 16, 1990)
03-16-1990 Lloyd A. Jones, Game and Fish Department (March 16, 1990)
03-16-1990 Karlene Fine, Industrial Commission (March 16, 1990)
03-14-1990 Wade Williams, State Representative (March 14, 1990)
03-14-1990 Tom P. Slorby, Ward County State's Attorney (March 14, 1990)
03-14-1990 Larry Quast, Stanton City Attorney (March 14, 1990)
03-14-1990 Gary D. Preszler, Banking and Financial Institutions (March 14, 1990)
03-14-1990 Allen Koppy, Morton County State's Attorney (March 14, 1990)
03-13-1990 Tom Wallner, Council on Developmental Disabilities (March 13, 1990)
03-13-1990 Douglas G. Manbeck, Nelson County State's Attorney (March 13, 1990)
03-09-1990 Michael S. McIntee, Upham City Attorney (March 9, 1990)
02-28-1990 Alan Duppler, Mercer County State's Attorney (Feb. 28, 1990)
02-27-1990 James Yochim, State Senator (Feb. 27, 1990)
02-26-1990 Thomas D. Powers, State Penitentiary (Feb. 26, 1990)
02-20-1990 John Richardson, Board of Higher Education (Feb. 20, 1990)
02-20-1990 Scott Engmann, Retirement and Investment Office (Feb. 20, 1990)
02-20-1990 Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement System (Feb. 20, 1990)
02-16-1990 Robert M. Wentz, Health Department (Feb. 16, 1990)
02-16-1990 Gayle Syverson, State Auditor's Office (Feb. 16, 1990)
02-16-1990 Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's Office (Feb. 16, 1990)
02-15-1990 Robert E. Hanson, State Treasurer (Feb. 15, 1990)
02-14-1990 Robert A. Freed, Stutsman County State's Attorney's Office (Feb. 14, 1990)
02-14-1990 Mark A. Flagstad, Ward County State's Attorney's Office (Feb. 14, 1990)
02-14-1990 Daniel G. Diemert, Dickey County State's Attorney (Feb. 14, 1990)
02-13-1990 Ronald W. McBeth, Richland County State's Attorney's Office (Feb. 13, 1990)
02-13-1990 Richard J. Backes, Transportation Department (Feb. 13, 1990)
02-12-1990 Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North Dakota (Feb. 12, 1990)
02-09-1990 Joseph S. Lamb, Bank of North Dakota (Feb. 9, 1990)
01-26-1990 Gary Knell, State Representative (Jan. 26, 1990)
01-24-1990 Dick Tokach, State Representative (Jan. 24, 1990)
01-23-1990 James W. Wold, Girggs County State's Attorney (Jan. 23, 1990)
01-23-1990 Renae Korslien, State Fair (Jan. 23, 1990)
01-15-1990 Ronald G. Splitt, LaMoure County State's Attorney (Jan. 15, 1990)
01-10-1990 Martin Larson, Barnes County Social Service Board (Jan. 10, 1990)
01-09-1990 Stephen McLean, Oakes City Attorney (Jan. 9, 1990)
01-09-1990 Sparb Collins, Public Employees Retirement System (Jan. 9, 1990)
01-04-1990 Ronald C. Stastney, Public Instruction Department (Jan. 4, 1990)
01-03-1990 Diane Larson, State Representative (Jan. 3, 1990)